Data Protection and Privacy Policy

We are fully committed to ensuring that any Personal Data is processed not only in an absolutely responsible manner but also in compliance with applicable data protection laws.

Terms & Conditions

Thank you for visiting our Website. Please read carefully these Terms & Conditions, considering that by continuing to navigate in this Website implies you specifically agree with the same.

The use of the terms “VINCI Energies Portugal”, we”, “us” and “our” refer to VINCI ENERGIES PORTUGAL, S.A., and to any company belonging to the Vinci Group, and shall be used in the most appropriate manner depending on the context. “You” shall refer to any user that accesses and/or uses the Website.

A. Website Privacy Policy

Any content and personal data which are processed on VINCI Energies Portugal Websites are subject to the Data Protection and Privacy Policy displayed on the section “Privacy Policy” of this Website.

B. Accuracy, Integrity and Limitation of Information Retention

Despite our best efforts to ensure that the information on this Website is accurate and trustworthy, by using all means at our disposal, we do not assume any liability whatsoever if the information provided is not accurate or complete. Any modification You make to the content made available on this Website will be done at Your own risk and is therefore responsible for monitoring such changes.

C. Data Transfer

Any content or communication of non-personal data that You send us by reference to this Website through electronic mail or any other means, containing data, questions, comments, suggestions or similar content will be treated as non-confidential data and without property rights.

All information You submit to us or post on our Websites becomes property of VINCI Energies Portugal and may be used under any circumstances, including but not limited to the dissemination, reproduction, transfer, publication, dissemination and placement of content on the web. Additionally, VINCI Energies Portugal is totally free to use, for any purpose it deems appropriate (including, but not limited to the development, production, advertising and marketing of products), ideas, creative works, inventions, development, suggestions, and concepts generally present in any communication You send us. Its use is exempt from monetary compensation to the party that made the information available.

By submitting information on the Websites of VINCI Energies Portugal, You guarantee that the content of the same is Your responsibility and not defamatory, and that the use by VINCI Energies Portugal will not infringe any third party rights, nor the applicable legislation. VINCI Energies Portugal is not obliged to use the information provided.

D. Intellectual Property Rights

All copyright and other intellectual property rights relating to the texts, images and other content generally featured or displayed on this Website are the property of VINCI Energies Portugal or used by the same with the permission of its rightful owner.

You are authorized to view, play, print and download documents, audio and video found on our Website for personal, informational, and non-commercial purposes only. You are also authorized to browse, reproduce contents of this Website through print and to download the same to a hard disk, for the purpose of disclosure to other individuals. This situation is permitted only on the condition that You respect copyright and other intellectual property rights, and provided that a mention is made of the trademark described above in these reproductions. The total or partial reproduction of the Website for commercial purposes is prohibited, as well as its modification or incorporation in any other article, publication or Website.

Any trademarks, logos or other distinctive signs on this Website (hereinafter collectively referred to as “Trademark”) are the property of VINCI Energies Portugal, which belongs to the Vinci Group. No content on this Website may be construed as granting a license, authorization or right to use any Trademark mentioned therein. The incorrect or abusive use of the Trademark or any other content of this Website are expressly prohibited, except as provided in these Terms and Conditions VINCI Energies Portugal will use all legal mechanisms to protect and enforce its intellectual property rights.

E. Links to Other Websites

On the VINCI Energies Portugal Websites You may find links to other websites not monitored by VINCI Energies Portugal and VINCI Energies Portugal accepts no liability for the content, accuracy, credibility and functionality of third party websites. The availability of such links is made in good faith, and VINCI Energies Portugal cannot be held liable for any modifications that may be made to Websites owned by third parties.

The links to other Websites other than VINCI Energies Portugal does not imply any assumption of liability regarding those Websites. We strongly recommend that You carefully read the legal information and privacy policies of all the Websites You visit.

F. Warranties and Waiver

Your use of this Website and of the content therein is solely at Your own risk.

G. Warranties

This Website is made available to You with the content currently displayed. Therefore, VINCI Energies Portugal makes no warranties of any kind, express, implied, statutory or otherwise (including implied warranties of merchantability or adequacy for a particular purpose), including warranties or undertakings that the contents of this Website is complete, accurate, correct, reliable, up-to-date, that Your access to this page is uninterrupted or error-free, and does not contain viruses, does not guarantee that the Website is safe and that any advice or opinion of VINCI Energies Portugal acquired through this Website is correct or reliable, so no commitment or guarantee is assumed on the above mentioned aspects.

Please note that in some jurisdictions, exclusions of implied warranties may not be accepted, so some of these exclusions may not apply to You. Please refer to the applicable local law.

VINCI Energies Portugal reserves the right at any time and without notice to restrict, suspend or cancel access to the Website or part thereof and to any functionality incorporated in this Website.

H. Liability

VINCI Energies Portugal and/or any other party involved in the process of creation, production and development of this Website, shall not be liable in any case for direct and or indirect, fortuitous, patrimonial and/or non-patrimonial damages, for damages arising and/or loss of profits, or any other damages and/or costs resulting from Your access, use or inability to use, change in the content of this Website, any other Website that You access through a link on this Website, caused by any measure that we may adopt, or fail to adopt, as a consequence of an electronic message that may have sent us.

VINCI Energies Portugal and/or third parties involved in the process of creation, production and development of this Website do not have any responsibility derived from the maintenance of the content and services that are available in this Website, or to make corrections, updates or eliminations of them. All contents of this Website are subject to change without notice.

VINCI Energies Portugal does not assume any liability for losses and/or damages suffered by viruses that may affect Your computer or any other equipment resulting from Your access, use or download of contents from this Website. If You choose to download content from this Website You will do so at Your sole responsibility, account and risk.

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, You hereby expressly waive any claim against VINCI Energies Portugal and its officials, directors, employees, suppliers and programmers, arising out of Your use or access to this Website.

I. Forbidden Activities

Any activity that is considered by VINCI Energies Portugal to be inappropriate and/or likely to be illegal under the applicable law to this Website is strictly prohibited, including, but not limited to:

  • Any act that may constitute a violation of privacy (including transfer to this Website of private information without the consent of the person affected) or any other legal rights of individuals;
  • Use this Website to defame and/or abuse VINCI Energies Portugal, its employees, or other physical and/or legal persons, or act in a way that discredits VINCI Energies Portugal reputation;
  • Transfer to this Website files containing viruses that may cause damage to the property of VINCI Energies Portugal or to the property of natural persons;
  • Placing or transferring to this Website any unauthorized content, including, but not limited to, content that is likely to cause, in our understanding, harm or damage, or otherwise violate the security systems of VINCI Energies Portugal network or third parties, with content that is defamatory, racist, obscene, threatening, pornographic or with content that can be classified as illicit in general.

J. Jurisdiction and Applicable Law

The content and information of VINCI Energies Portugal displayed in this Website are made available primarily to users in Portugal and in the European Union. VINCI Energies Portugal does not assume or guarantee that such content and information is appropriate or available in different countries.

The user of this page and VINCI Energies Portugal accept without reservation that any dispute or litigation resulting from the use of this Website will be governed by Portuguese law, and the Courts of Lisbon, Portugal, will be deemed to be competent, with express waiver of any other.

K. Cookies

VINCI Energies Portugal uses search technology through Cookies. VINCI Energies Portugal policy on the use of cookies is defined in the Cookies Policy provided on this Website.

L. Legal Updates

VINCI Energies Portugal reserves the right to modify and amend these Terms & Conditions from time to time. Please visit this page regularly to review the information contained on the Website and any new or additional information.

VINCI ENERGIES PORTUGAL DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY

Corporate Website

Data Protection and Privacy Policy

 

VINCI Energies Portugal as a trademark of the Vinci Energies Group dedicated to Information and Communication Technologies and the challenge of Digital Transformation, recognizes the utmost importance of protecting your Personal Data.

 

We are fully committed to ensuring that any Personal Data is processed not only in an absolutely responsible manner but also in compliance with applicable data protection laws.

 

As specialists in Telecoms Infrastructures, Cloud and Datacenters, Enterprise Networks, Digital Workspace, Data Analytics and Cybersecurity it is essential to develop our processing activities in order to be an example for the market in which we operate.

 

VINCI Energies Portugal S.A., entirely respect Your privacy and value Your relationship with us. Our Data Protection and Privacy Policy aims to present in a clear and concise manner how AXIANS processes Your Personal Data and guarantees the privacy of Your data.

 

In order to continually develop the best products and provide our services with an adequate level of excellence, we believe that the protection of Your data is indispensable in the development and execution of our activities. In order to reach this objective, and for You to be absolutely informed and know how to contact us for any additional information, we believe the following information is indispensable:

 

A. The Controller of Your Personal Data

B. Applicable Principles to the Protection of Your Personal Data

C. Personal Data, Processing of Personal Data and Data Subjects

D. Personal Data Categories that VINCI Energies Portugal Processes

E. Purposes for the processing of Your Personal Data

F. Lawful Basis

G. Retention period of Your Personal Data

H. Sharing Your Personal Data

I. International Transfers of Personal Data

J. Your Rights

K. The Data Protection Officer

L. Security of Your Personal Data

M. Confidentiality

N. Cookies

O. Contacts

P. Amendments to this Data Protection and Privacy Policy

 

A. The Controller of Your Personal Data

 

The Controller or the Controllers of Your Personal Data is VINCI Energies Portugal, S.A., as well as the companies of the VINCI Energies Portugal that provide services and or provide products, determining for this purpose, without limiting:

 

  • The Personal Data that must be processed in the context of the provision of services and/or supply of products;
  • The Purposes for which Your Personal Data is processed; and,
  • The means to apply for the processing of Your Personal Data.

 

B. Applicable principles to the protection of Your Personal Data

 

The processing of Your Personal Data is carried out in accordance with the general principles set out in the General Regulation on Data Protection (henceforth the “GDPR”), namely:

 

  • In the context of the relationship developed with You, VINCI Energies Portugal ensures that Your Personal Data will be processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner (“Lawfulness, Fairness and Transparency”);
  • VINCI Energies Portugal collects Your Personal Data for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and does not subsequently process the same Data in a manner incompatible with those purposes (“Purpose Limitation”);
  • VINCI Energies Portugal ensures that only the appropriate, relevant and limited Personal Data are processed as strictly necessary for the purposes for which they are processed (“Data Minimization”);
  • VINCI Energies Portugal shall take appropriate measures to ensure that inaccurate Personal Data, taking into account the purposes for which they are processed, are deleted or amended without undue delay (“Accuracy“);
  • VINCI Energies Portugal retains the Personal Data in a way that allows it to be identified only for the period necessary for the purposes for which they are processed (“Storage Limitation”);
  • VINCI Energies Portugal ensures that Your Personal Data are processed in a way that guarantees its security, including protection against its unauthorized or unlawful processing and against its accidental loss, destruction or damage, adopting appropriate technical or organizational measures (“Integrity and Confidentiality”).

 

Additionally, and despite not being expressly included in the GDPR, VINCI Energies Portugal processes data through the application of technical and organizational measures to ensure Data Protection by Design and by Default, so that Your Personal Data are processed in accordance with the best practices, from the moment of its collection until its destruction.

 

C. Personal Data, Processing of Personal Data and Data Subjects

 

Personal Data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

 

Processing means any operation or set of operations which are performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or amendment, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction. The Processing concept is very broad and will be applicable to all operations or set of operations performed by VINCI Energies Portugal with reference to Your Personal Data.

 

In the context of the activities developed by VINCI Energies Portugal, the Data Subject is, without limitation, the client and / or former clients, potential clients, investors, partners, job applicants, employees and former employees, partners, suppliers and suppliers of services and their collaborators, applicants and claimants, visitors and individuals captured in CCTV images and all those individual persons who maintain a relationship with VINCI Energies Portugal and to whom the Personal Data relates to.

 

VINCI Energies Portugal only processes the personal data of minors in strict compliance with the data protection applicable legislation, as well as with other applicable legislation, or when provided by the parents or by a legal guardian who expressly consents to such collection. If VINCI Energies Portugal discovers that it has inadvertently collected personal data from a person under the age of 18, it shall immediately delete the records containing the personal data of that minor. If You are the data subject of the parental responsibilities of a child and acknowledge that the child has provided us with information, please contact us through the means detailed below, so that VINCI Energies Portugal can, together with You, address the issue.

 

D. Personal Data Categories that VINCI Energies Portugal processes

 

In the development of its activities, VINCI Energies Portugal processes Personal Data categories from a significant group of Data Subjects.

 

The Personal Data that VINCI Energies Portugal collects always depends on the nature of the interaction, but may include the following:

 

Category of Personal Data  

Personal Data

 

Personal contact data Name, surname, postal address, telephone or mobile phone number, fax number, e-mail address or other similar contact information.
Commercial data for the provision of services and / or products Data related to the provision of services or supply of products, billing data, payment data and / or information in the context of answering any questions, requests or complaints.
Payment data Credit / debit card numbers, security code numbers, or other related billing information.
Account Information Means of acquisition or subscription of the products and / or services, Your transaction, billing history and assistance in the context of the VINCI Energies Portugal services You use or any other related information.
Security credentials data User identification, passwords and similar security information required for authentication and access to VINCI Energies Portugal accounts.
Demographic data Country, sex, age, preferred language, general education and professional background, as well as general interest data on work.
Data Preferences Information about the preferences and interests of the data subject, as far as this is related to the products and / or services and on the way in which they prefer to receive the communications.
Data from social networks Shared information on social networks in interaction with VINCI Energies Portugal, where transparency is guaranteed through the existence of appropriate privacy policies.
IT data usage

 

User ID, roles, rights, logon hours, computer name, IP address.

 

You will not be required to share Your Personal Data with VINCI Energies Portugal. However, if You choose not to share Your personal information, in some cases, VINCI Energies Portugal may not be able to provide the services or supply the products You want, to ensure certain specialized features or to respond effectively to any question You may have.

 

E. Purposes for the processing of Your Personal Data

 

The development and execution of the various activities carried out by VINCI Energies Portugal means the existence of a relevant set of specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for the processing of Your Personal Data, such as:

 

Purpose  

Purpose for Processing

 

Accounting, Tax and Administrative Management Client management
Supplier management
Administrative management
Economic and accounting management
Commercial Activity and Marketing Contact Management
Customer Management for the provision of services and / or supply of VINCI Energies Portugal products
Marketing
Polls and surveys
Profiling and Analysis Profile definition
Dynamic profile analysis
Development of predictive models
Capturing and Recording Images by CCTV Devices Video surveillance for the security of people and property
 

Access Control Management

Access control for the protection of people and property
Human resource Management Selection of staff and recruitment
Electronic Communications Management Managing the use of Websites and applications
Retention of traffic / location data
Compliance with Legal Obligations Transfer of data to third parties

 

F. Lawful Basis

 

By reference to the “Principle of Lawfulness” established in existing and future data protection laws, in the development and performance of its activities, VINCI Energies Portugal only processes Personal Data when there is a legal basis that legitimates the processing, namely:

 

 

Lawful Basis

 

What does it consist of?

Consent

 

VINCI Energies Portugal will only process Your Personal Data if You consent to its processing through a free, specific, informed and unambiguous act, by which You accept, by means of a statement (in writing or orally) or an unequivocal positive act (by completing an option), that Your Personal Data is subject to processing.
Pre-contractual information’s or performance of a contract VINCI Energies Portugal may process Your Personal Data if it is necessary, without limitation, for the execution of a service and / or product supply contract in which You are a part of the Company as a Collaborator, Customer and / or Supplier, or to perform pre-contractual agreements at Your request.
Compliance with a legal obligation VINCI Energies Portugal may process Your Personal Data to ensure and guarantee compliance with legal obligations to which You are subject under the legislation of a Member State and / or the European Union.
Defence of vital interests of the Data Owner VINCI Energies Portugal may process Your Personal Data to ensure the defence of Your vital interests, especially when the same processing is essential to Your life.
Legitimate Interests VINCI Energies Portugal, other Managers or Third Parties, may process Your Personal Data provided that such processing legitimately prevails over Your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms.

 

G. Data retention period of Your Personal Information

 

VINCI Energies Portugal will preserve Your Personal Data only for the necessary period of time to suffice the specific purposes for which it was collected or for the minimum period prescribed by the applicable laws. However, VINCI Energies Portugal may be obliged to keep certain Personal Data for longer periods, taking into account factors such as:

 

  • Legal obligations, under current laws, to store Personal Data for a certain period of time;
  • Limitation periods under the laws in force;
  • (eventual) Litigation; and,
  • Guidelines issued by the competent data protection supervisory authorities.

 

During the period of Processing of Your Personal Data, VINCI Energies Portugal guarantees that they are processed in accordance with this Data Protection and Privacy Policy. Once Your Personal Data are no longer needed, VINCI Energies Portugal will proceed to its safe erasure.

 

H. Sharing Your Personal Information

 

 

Entities with whom VINCI Energies Portugal share Your Personal Data

 

Why do we share Your Personal Data

Processors Your Personal Data may be shared with companies entrusted with the provision of VINCI Energies Portugal services.

 

Companies entrusted with the provision of services involving the Processing of Personal Data in the name and on behalf of VINCI Energies Portugal are bound by a written contract or other legal act, only being able to process Your Personal Data for the specifically established purposes and are not authorized to process Your Personal Data, directly or indirectly, for any other purpose, for Your own benefit or that of a third party.

Other Controllers and / or Third Parties Your Personal Data may be shared internally with other VINCI Energies Portugal companies that will comply with data protection rules applicable according to the purposes of the processing carried out.

 

Upon Your request and with Your consent, Your Personal Data may be shared with other entities.

 

In compliance with legal and/or contractual obligations, Personal Data may also be transferred to judicial, administrative, supervisory or regulatory authorities, as well as entities that lawfully perform data collection actions, actions to prevent and combat fraud, market or statistical studies.

 

I. International Transfers of Personal Data

 

VINCI Energies Portugal may transfer Your Personal Data outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) to locations that may not guarantee the same level of protection.

 

However, VINCI Energies Portugal only transfer Your Personal Data outside the EEA:

 

  • When the transfer is made to a location or by a method or in circumstances that the European Commission considers to ensure adequate protection of Your Personal Data;
  • When standard data protection clauses approved by the European Commission or a competent data protection supervisory authority have been implemented; or,
  • When none of the above apply, but the law may still allow such transfer, for example, if it is necessary for the declaration, exercise or defence of a right in a judicial proceeding.

 

You may request detailed information on the security measures that VINCI Energies Portugal has implemented regarding Personal Data transfers outside of the VINCI Energies Portugal and, where applicable, a copy of the standard data protection clauses in force at VINCI Energies Portugal through the e-mail compliance.pt@vinci-energies.com

 

J. Your rights and how to exercise them

 

As the Data Subject of the Personal Data processed by VINCI Energies Portugal, You have the right of access, rectification, limitation, portability, erasure and the right to object to the Processing of Personal Data, in certain circumstances, which may be exercised in accordance with the present chapter.

 

 

 

 

Rights

 

What do they consist in?

Right to information You have the right to obtain clear, transparent and easily understandable information about how VINCI Energies Portugal uses Your Personal Data and what are Your rights. That is why VINCI Energies Portugal makes all this information available to You in this Data Protection and Privacy Policy.
Right of access You have the right to obtain information concerning what Personal Data VINCI Energies Portugal processes (if applicable) and certain information (similar to the one provided in this Data Protection and Privacy Policy) on how this Data is processed. This right allows You to know and confirm that we use Your Data in accordance with data protection laws.

VINCI Energies Portugal may refuse to provide the requested information whenever, in order to do so, there is the necessity to disclose Personal Data of another natural person or the information negatively impacts the rights of another natural person.

Right to rectification If Your Data is incorrect or incomplete (for example, if Your name or address is wrong), You may ask VINCI Energies Portugal to take reasonable measures to correct it.
Right to erasure This right is also known as the “right to be forgotten” and, in a simple way, allows You to request to permanently erase Your data, as long as there are no valid grounds for VINCI Energies Portugal to continue to processing it or its use is unlawful. This is not a general right to erasure, since exceptions are allowed (for example, where such data is necessary for defending a right in a judicial proceeding).
Right to restriction of the processing activities You have the right to “block” or prevent future use of Your Data while VINCI Energies Portugal evaluates a request for rectification or as an alternative to erasure. Whenever the processing is limited, VINCI Energies Portugal continues to be able to store its data, but cannot use it later. VINCI Energies Portugal maintains a list of the holders who have requested the “blocking” of the future processing of their data to ensure that this limitation is respected.
Right to data portability You have the right to obtain and reuse certain Personal Data for Your own purposes in various organizations. This right applies only to the data that You have provided to VINCI Energies Portugal and that VINCI Energies Portugal deals with Your consent and those that are handled by automated means.
Right to object You have the right to object to certain types of processing, for reasons related to Your particular situation, at any time during which this processing is carried out, for the legitimate interest of VINCI Energies Portugal or of Third Parties. VINCI Energies Portugal may continue to process such Data if it can prove “legitimate reasons for the processing that overlap its interests, rights and freedoms” or if such Data is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of a right in a judicial process.
Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority You have the right to complain to the competent supervisory authority, the Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados (CNPD), if You believe that the processing carried out on Personal Data violates Your rights and / or applicable data protection laws

 

You may at any time, in writing, exercise the rights established in Data Protection Laws and other applicable legislation through the email address compliance.pt@vinci-energies.com.

 

K. The Data Protection Officer

 

VINCI Energies Portugal has appointed a Data Protection Officer, who assumes a key role within VINCI Energies Portugal in monitoring the data processing activities carried out and in ensuring its legal compliance.

 

The Data Protection Officer has the following functions:

 

  1. Control the compliance of the processing performed by VINCI Energies Portugal with the provisions contained in the data protection laws in force and related to the personal data protection in the various Member States and/or the Union;
  2. Provide advice to VINCI Energies Portugal;
  3. Cooperate with the Data Protection Authorities of the respective Member States of the European Union (in Portugal, the CNPD «Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados»); and,
  4. Establish a contact point with the Supervisory Authorities and with data subjects on any issues related to data protection matters.

 

You may at any time, in writing, contact the Data Protection Officer of VINCI Energies Portugal for any questions related to data protection and privacy through the e-mail address compliance.pt@vinci-energies.com.

 

L. Security of Your Personal Data

 

Your Personal Data will be processed by VINCI Energies Portugal, within the context of the purposes identified in this Data Protection and Privacy Policy, in accordance with the policy and internal rules of VINCI Energies Portugal and using appropriate technical and organizational measures to promote its security and integrity, namely in relation to the unauthorized or unlawful processing of Your personal data and its accidental loss, destruction or damage.

 

Without limiting, VINCI Energies Portugal uses logical and physical security requirements and measures to ensure the protection of Your Personal Data by preventing unauthorized access, ensures that the information is stored on secure computers in a closed and certified information centre and that Your Personal Data is encrypted whenever possible, implements auditing and control procedures to ensure compliance with security and privacy policies and periodically reviews our security policies and procedures to ensure that VINCI Energies Portugal systems are protected and secure.

 

However, since the transfer of information over the Internet is not completely secure, VINCI Energies Portugal cannot guarantee the security of Your Personal Data when transmitted over an open network.

 

Nevertheless, VINCI Energies Portugal is guided by the implementation of best practices and technical and organizational measures not only in terms of data protection, but also in generic terms of information security.

 

M. Confidentiality

 

VINCI Energies Portugal acknowledges that the information You provide to us may be confidential. VINCI Energies Portugal does not sell, rent, distribute, disclose for any commercial purposes or otherwise Your Personal Data to any third party, except in cases where it needs to share information with the Service Providers for the purposes established in this Data Protection and Privacy Policy. VINCI Energies Portugal preserves the confidentiality and integrity of its Data and protects it in accordance with this Data Protection and Privacy Policy and all applicable laws.

 

N. Cookies

 

VINCI Energies Portugal uses cookies to collect information about the use of the Website. Whenever You use the Website, VINCI Energies Portugal processes Your Personal Data collected through the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy. For more information on the use of cookies, we encourage You to read and review the Cookies Policy. Use the Website and regularly check it for the most up-to-date versions.

 

O. Contacts

 

If You have any questions or would like more information about how we process Your Personal Data, and our practices regarding information security, please do not hesitate to contact us at the following addresses:

 

Email: compliance.pt@vinci-energies.com

Address: Av. Dom João II 44 C Piso 5, 1990-095 Lisboa

 

P. Amendments to this Data Protection and Privacy Policy

 

VINCI Energies Portugal may periodically update this Data Protection and Privacy Policy, as well as any other declaration of data protection and specific privacy. By making changes to this Data Protection and Privacy Policy, a new date will be added at the beginning of the Data Protection and Privacy Policy.